International Symposium on Spine and Paravertebral Sonography
for Anaesthesia and Pain Medicine 2018

26 - 28 January 2018


Days remaining :


Passport and Visa

 

Visitors to Hong Kong should hold a passport with at least six months' validity. Nationals of most countries are not required to obtain visas for periods varying from seven days to 180 days. Anyone wishing to stay longer than the visa-free period must apply for a visa before travelling to Hong Kong. Please note that a visa is required for some nationalities. Participants should check with the Chinese embassy or consulate on specific visa information. Further information on Visa requirements is available from http://www.immd.gov.hk/ehtml/hkvisas_4.htm

 

For delegates travelling to other cities in China, an entry visa to China is required. Please obtain your visa from the Chinese Embassy or Consulate within your current place of residence. China visa can also be processed in Hong Kong and normally takes three working days and one passport-sized photo. Visas can be obtained through the Visa Office of People's Republic of China, Office of the Commissioner of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the People's Republic of China in Hong Kong, China Travel Service (HK) Ltd, or China International Travel Service HK Ltd.


 

  ©2008 The Chinese University of Hong Kong